Calendar

July

  
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26

Jeff & Norm

7:00 pm

Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29

SUSTO

Liza Anne

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01

Mammoth Live Presents

Slothrust

Bruiser Queen

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 8/02

Jeff & Norm

7:00 pm

Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07

Mondo Cozmo

Billy Raffoul

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09

Jeff & Norm

7:00 pm

Thu 8/10

Up To Eleven Presents

CAAMP

TBA

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12

Mundo Nouvo

7:00 pm

Hearts Of Darkness

10:00 pm

Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14

Lost Stars

Jake Wells

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16

Jeff & Norm

7:00 pm

Thu 8/17

A Benefit for The American Cancer Society

Single in the City

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/18

Welshly Arms

Westside Royal

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22

Paint Nite

7:00 pm

Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24

Record Release Party

The Slowdown

Not A Planet

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 8/25

Tito's Sound Machine KC Presents

Sound Machine Series

The Frights

King Shelter

On Drugs

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30

Jeff & Norm

7:00 pm

Thu 8/31

AIGA Private Event

7:00 pm

18 and Over

PRIVATE EVENT

  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05

Cherry Glazerr

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08

Split Lip Rayfield

Loaded Goat

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12

Single Mothers

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14

AEG Presents

Coast Modern

TBA

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/15

An Evening With

Darlingside

8:00 pm

Sat 9/16

Carbon Leaf

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/17

Roky Erickson

Death Valley Girls

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 9/18

Up To Eleven Presents

TOPS

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9/19

Tito's Sound Machine Series Presents

Overcoats

TBA

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9/20

Andrew W.K.

8:00 pm

Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22

Record Release Party

Pink Royal

Hi-Lux

Evolfo

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/23

Tank and the Bangas

Sweet Crude

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28

Hundred Waters

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02

Tito's Sound Machine KC Presents

Tito's Sound Machine Series, John Moreland

Tony Ladesich

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06

Tito's Sound Machine Series Presents

Itchy-O

Bacon Shoe

Scammers

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/07

JR JR

8:00 pm

Sun 10/08

90.9 The Bridge Presents

Dylan LeBlanc

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11

Tash Sultana

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19

LÉON

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22

Up To Eleven Presents

The Afghan Whigs

Har Mar Superstar

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26

Selector Dub Narcotic

TBA

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04
Sun 11/05
Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Thu 11/16
Fri 11/17
Sat 11/18

“An Evening with Brandy Clark”

Brandy Clark

8:00 pm

18 and Over